Categories

Seriously? (Official first sidewalk rant of 2009-2010 season)

I was walking over to Union Station Plaza the other night and heading there through the tunnel when I came upon this.

2009-1211-snow

A pile of snow right in the walkway. I mean, come on! Seriously!? And I don’t think it is even snow, I think it is Zamboni droppings. Which is even worse, that means someone purposefully dumped it there. Many people use this tunnel, this is just ridiculous!

, , , ,

One Response to Seriously? (Official first sidewalk rant of 2009-2010 season)

  1. Tony P December 13, 2009 at 3:29 pm #

    I wonder, shouldn’t the DPIA be involved with getting this cleaned up?

Leave a Reply